• Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recent Sold
  • TeamLunde
  • Rent
    1. Rental Listings
  • About
    1. My Team
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Chalet On The Lake, Bensenville, IL
    Map
    11 Sold Properties

    11 Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    246 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/18

    $186,000

    $184,900

    0.6%
    2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt

    246 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Barbara Moniuszko of Baird & Warner

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    238 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106

    $170,000

    $163,000

    4.3%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,000 SqFt

    238 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Gene Bagnuolo of HomeSmart Realty Group

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    254 GEORGE ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/15

    $195,000

    $204,999

    4.9%
    2 Beds2 Baths900 SqFt

    254 GEORGE ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Muntie Leschewski of REMAX Legends

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    258 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/16

    $150,000

    $175,000

    14.3%
    2 Beds1 Bath900 SqFt

    258 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Jackie Grieshamer of 4 Sale Realty, Inc.

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    258 GEORGE ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/21

    $150,000

    $154,900

    3.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths

    258 GEORGE ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Arelis Santamaria of EXIT Strategy Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    244 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/22

    $169,900

    $169,900

    2 Beds1 Bath1,000 SqFt

    244 George ST #C, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Gene Bagnuolo of HomeSmart Realty Group

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    Bensenville, IL 60106

    $149,000

    $159,896

    6.8%
    2 Beds1 Bath

    Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by James Garry of Garry Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    246 George ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/18

    $168,000

    $165,000

    1.8%
    2 Beds2 Baths950 SqFt

    246 George ST #A, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Josefina Strykowski of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    260 George ST #F, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/25

    $150,000

    $155,000

    3.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths950 SqFt

    260 George ST #F, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Viorel Lozneanu of Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    238 George ST #E, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/20

    $129,500

    $134,000

    3.4%
    2 Beds1 Bath

    238 George ST #E, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Jack Disimone of L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    254 George ST #B, Bensenville, IL 60106
    1/13

    $124,900

    $124,900

    2 Beds1 Bath900 SqFt

    254 George ST #B, Bensenville, IL 60106

    Listed by Gene Bagnuolo of Gene R. Bagnuolo

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    • 1
    TeamLunde
    Christine Smith
    +1(815) 978-6519
    openingdoors@teamlunde.com
    Rockton, IL, 61072-2418, USA

    Get My App

      • Home
        Rent
        1. Rental Listings
      • Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        About
        1. My Team
        2. About Us
        3. Contact Us
        4. Reviews
      • Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        3. Recent Sold
        Market Snapshot

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.